Local Edmonton Parishes

St. Josaphat's Cathedral

St. Josaphat Cathedral
Pastor: Rev. Peter Babej
Location: 10825 – 97 Street, Edmonton, AB
Office Phone: (780) 422-3181
Email: [email protected]
Website: 
http://www.stjosaphat.ab.ca/

Service Schedule

Sunday Liturgy:
9:30 am (English)
11:15 pm (Ukrainian)
Saturday Liturgy:
5:00 pm (Bilingual)
Weekday Liturgy:
7:30 am (Bilingual)

St. George's Parish

St. George Parish
Pastor:
 Rev. Danylo Kuc
Assistant Pastor: Rev. Stanislav Bjeli
Location: 11305 – 95 A Street, Edmonton, AB
Office Phone: (780)-477-7339
Website:  ukrainianstgeorge.com

Service Schedule

Sunday Liturgy:
9:30 am (Solemn Ukrainian)
12:00 pm (Recited Ukrainian)
Saturday Liturgy:
8:00 am (Ukrainian)
Weekday Liturgy:
8:00 am (Ukrainian)
Vespers:
Saturday: 6:00 pm
(September-June)

St. Basil the Great Parish
Pastor:
Rev. Thomas Kobak
Assistants: Rev. Mark Zazula
Location: 7007-109 Street, Edmonton, AB
Office Phone: (780)-434-8010
Email: [email protected]
Website: 
www.stbasilschurch.com

Service Schedule

Sunday Liturgy:
9:00 am (Ukrainian)
11:00 am (English)
7:00 pm (Bilingual)
Saturday Liturgy:
7:00 am (Ukrainian)
Weekdays:
7:00am (Ukrainian)
 

Dormition of the Most Holy Mother of God
Pastor:
 Rev. Bohdan Nahachewsky
Location: 15608 -104 Avenue, Edmonton, AB
Phone: (780) 424-5496
Website: http://dormition.eeparchy.com

Service Schedule

Sunday Liturgy: 10:00 AM (Bilingual)

Holy Cross Parish Edmonton

Holy Cross Parish

Pastor: Fr. Janko Herbut
Location: 9003 – 153 Avenue
Phone: (780) 478 – 5260
Website: http://ehcucp.ca/ 

Service Schedule

Sunday Liturgy: 10:00 AM (Bilingual)

St. Nicholas Parish
Pastor: Rev. Julian Bilyj
Location: 9507 Austin O’Brien Road, Edmonton, AB
Office Phone: (780) 466-6770
Website: www.stnicholasucp.ca

Service Schedule

Sunday Liturgy: 10:00 AM (Bilingual)

Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary Parish

Protection of the Blessed Virgin Mary Parish
Pastor:
 Rev. Serhiy Harahuc
Location: 3635 – 116 Avenue, Edmonton, AB
Website: pbvmary.eeparchy.com

Service Schedule

Sunday Liturgy: 10:00 AM 

St. Vladimir Parish Edmonton

St. Vladimir Parish 
Pastor:
Rev. Ivan Nykyforuk
Location: 12726 – 119 Street, Edmonton, AB
Office Phone: (780) 477-9366
Website: http://stvladimiredmonton.ca/

Service Schedule

Sunday Liturgy: 10:00 AM (Bilingual)

Holy Eucharist Parish
Pastor: Rev. Mihajlo Planchak
Location: 6425-120 Avenue, Edmonton, AB
Office Phone: (780) 914-2573
Website: holyeucharist.eeparchy.com/

Service Schedule

Sunday Liturgy: 10:00 AM (Bilingual)

Local Calgary Parishes

St. Stephen Protomartyr Parish

St. Stephen Protomartyr

Pastor: Fr. Greg Faryna
Location: 4903-45 Street SW, Calgary, AB
Phone: (403) 685-9001
Website: https://www.saintstephencalgary.ca/ 

Service Schedule

Sunday Liturgy: 8:30 AM (Bilingual)
10:30 am (English)

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary

Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Pastor: Rev. Roman Planchak 
Location: 704-6th St. N.E. Calgary, AB
Office Phone: (403)-230-7013
Website: https://abvmcalgary.com/abvmcalgary/

Service Schedule

Sunday Liturgy: 9:00 am (Ukrainian) 

12:00pm (English)

All Parishes in the Eparchy

 

Please be advised that all country parishes on this map are not exactly located. Contact the local pastor, or parish for service schedule and exact driving directions.

Location Church Pastor
Grande Prairie District Dormition of the Most Holy Mother of God Rev. Mark Sych
High Prairie Christ the King
Hines Creek All Saints
Manning Ascension of Our Lord
Reno Descent of the Holy Spirit

 

Lethbridge
St. Peter and Paul Rev. Gary Sedgwick

 

Mundare District Sts. Peter and Paul (Served by the Basilian Fathers)
Vegreville  Holy Trinity 
Lamont St. John the Baptist
Borshchiw  St. John the Baptist
Krakow  Protection of the BVM
St. Michael  St. Nicholas
Skaro  Exaltation of the Holy Cross
Star-Peno  Assumption of the BVM
Chipman  Nativity of BVM
Delph  Presentation of the BVM
Hilliard  St. Dymytro
Leeshore Nativity of the BVM
Limestone St. Michael the Archangel

 

Red Deer St. Vladimir Rev. Jim Nakonechny (Administrator )

 

Redwater District Sts. Borys and Hlib Rev. Slavko Dumec
Athabasca Assumption of the BVM
Carvel St. Nicholas
Darling Descent of the Holy Spirit
Rossington St. Michael the Archangel
Thorhild Holy Eucharist
Waskatenau Descent of the Holy Spirit
Waugh Assumption of the BVM
Cherhill Holy Eucharist
Eldorena Protection of the BVM
Fedorah Ascension of Our Lord
Frains Holy Eucharist
Manly St. George
New Pine Creek  St. Anthony
Prosperity  Holy Trinity
Radway  Assumption of the BVM
Rochfort Bridge St. John the Baptist

 

Smoky Lake District Rev. Don Bodnar
Smoky Lake Sts. Volodymyr and Olga
Buchach St. Nicholas
Lac la Biche (Craigend) Protection of the BVM
Innisfree St. Josaphat
New Kiew Ascension of Our Lord
Plain Lake Holy Trinity
Spedden Holy Trinity
Stry Holy Eucharist
Two Hills Sts. Volodymyr and Olga
Smoky Lake (Farms) St. Paraskevia
Vilna Descent of the Holy Spirit

 

St. Paul District Protection of the BVM Rev. Andrij Nykyforuk
Bonnyville Descent of the Holy Spirit
Derwent Descent of the Holy Spirit
Derwent(Farms) Ascension of Our Lord
Myrnam Assumption of the BVM
Elk Point Holy Eucharist
Glendon Assumption of the BVM
Iron River St. John the Baptist
Angle Lake Nativity of BVM
Northern Valley St. John the Baptist

 

Sherwood Park St. Sophia Rev. Rendall Yackimec

 

Vermilion/Lloydminster District Rev. Mike Bombak
Vermilion St. Olha
Lloydminster Descent of the Holy Spirit
Fidelity St. John the Evangelist
Camrose District Protection of the BVM Very Rev. Mark Bayrock
Calmar Holy Trinity
Calmar (Farms) Immaculate Conception
Daysland Assumption of the BVM
Hay Lakes Exaltation of the Holy Cross
Holden (Farms) Presentation of the BVM
Holden Descent of the Holy Spirit
Leduc Holy Trinity
Roundhill Transfiguration of Our Lord
Thorsby St. John the Baptist