Eparchial Clergy:

Father Peter Babej

Rev. Peter Babej
Email: [email protected]

Father Danylo Kuc

Rev. Danylo Kuc
Email: [email protected]

Father Julian Bilyj

Rev. Julian Bilyj
Email: [email protected]

Father Roman Planchak

Rev. Roman Planchak
Email: [email protected]

Father Slavko Dumec

Rev. Slavko Dumec
Email: [email protected]

Father Serhiy Harahuc

Rev. Serhiy Harahuc
Email: [email protected]

Father Rendy Yackimec

Rev. Rendy Yackimec
Email: [email protected]

Father Stephen Wojcichowsky

Very Rev. Stephen Wojcichowsky
Email: [email protected]

Father Mark Sych

Rev. Mark Sych
Email: [email protected]

Father Don Bodnar

Rev. Don Bodnar
Email: [email protected]

Father Greg Faryna

Rev. Greg Faryna
Email: [email protected]

Father Stanislav Bjeli

Rev. Stanislav Bjeli
Email: [email protected]

Father Ivan Nykyforuk

Rev. Ivan Nykyforuk
Email: [email protected]

Father Jim Nakonechny

Rev. Jim Nakonechny
Email: [email protected]

Father Janko Herbut

Rev. Janko Herbut
Email: [email protected]

Father Myron Pyszcz

Rev. Father Myron Pyszcz
Email: [email protected]

Fr. Mihajlo Planchak

Very Rev. Mihajlo Planchak
Email: [email protected]

Fr. Bohdan Nahachewsky

Rev. Bohdan Nahachewsky
Email: [email protected]

Father Mike Bombak

Rev. Michael Bombak
Email: [email protected]

Fr. Bohun

Rev. Mykhaylo Bohun
Email: [email protected]

Eparchial Clergy:

BAYROCK, Rev. Mark
KOBYLETSKYY, Rev. Roman
KRAYCHUK, Rev. Teodosy
MCVAY, Rev. Athanasius
NYKYFORUK, Rev. Andrij
NYKYFORUK, Rev. Vasyl
SEDGWICK, Rev. Gary 


Deacons and Sub-Deacons:
DOLL, Deacon John
LEMKO, Deacon Ed
NIBOGIE, Deacon Richard
KENNEDY, Deacon Cyril
CAPOSTINSKY, Sub-Deacon David
ORYSCHAK, Sub-Deacon Allan
LEWCHUK, Sub-Deacon Bill
SHEWCHUK, Sub-Deacon David
LA FLAMME, Sub-Deacon Dwain

 

Basilian Fathers(OSBM):

SEMBRAT, Rev. John, OSBM
TYRKALO, Rev. Josaphat, OSBM
VALYAVKA, Rev. Irenej, OSBM
WACH, Rev. Daniel, OSBM
ZAZULA, Rev. Mark, OSBM
DUTKA, Rev. Damian, OSBM
KOBAK, Rev. Thomas, OSBM
MYKYTIUK, Rev. Cyril, OSBM

Basilian Brothers:

Brother Dmytro Borovec, OSBM
Brother Nicholas Koziak, OSBM
Brother Stephen Krysak, OSBM
Brother Peter Seniuk, OSBM

 

Sisters Servants of Mary Immaculate
Edmonton:

Sister Petronella Dybka, SSMI
Sister Veronica Bartkiw, SSMI
Sister Esther Kurylo, SSMI
Sister Zoe Bernatsky, SSMI
Sister Ann Pidskalny, SSMI

Mundare:

Sister Laura Prokop, SSMI – Superior
Sister Yvonne Stadnyk, SSMI
Sister Bernadine Komar, SSMI
Sister Stephanie Olinyk, SSMI
Sister Valerie Krochynski, SSMI
Sister Doloretta Shalagan, SSMI